OUTLAW A+
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
09/22/2020
BNN Index
|
OA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Kevin Owens
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Brandon Whiteford
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Sergio Macias
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Zachary Hess
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Monday, September 21st, 2020
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted LF
Jalen Harrison
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Jorge Bonilla
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Sunday, September 20th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Jay Lentz
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Sawyer Bridges
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Sam Tewes
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 1B
Chris Munson
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Friday, September 18th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated CL
Kevin Owens
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Steve Snyder
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated RP
Ken Drobot
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated CF
Reshard Munroe
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RP
Ken Drobot
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated CL
Brian Brown
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated CF
Ray Bishop
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SP
Jose Betances
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Shane Kubrak
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated C
Dave Anderson
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RP
Blair Henley
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Rob Silvey
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SP
Bill Livingston
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Scott Adkins
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RF
Bill Medina
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Jextin Pugh
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated SP
Jeremy Bartle
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated RP
Jordan Orosco
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Chris Allen
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated SP
Paul Tillotson
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Jeremy Bartle
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Robert De Leon
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Jordan Orosco
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated SP
Jared Brasher
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated SP
Robert Peto
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated RP
Steven Ridings
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted SP
Robert Peto
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Jhailyn Ortiz
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted CF
Matt Riedeman
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SS
Isaiah Sharpless
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Zach Duncan
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SP
Ross Korosec
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated LF
Donovan Trent
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SS
Xisto Xarro
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Sam Tewes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Austin Franklin
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted CL
Bob Roberts
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated LF
Jalen Harrison
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Cameron Locklear
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 1B
Chris Munson
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted CF
Jorge Bonilla
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 2B
Monfre Reynolds
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: MA Adam Ollis retires.
Stockton Trappers
: Hitting Coach
Masanori Taguchi
leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Chester Foxes
: Manager
Carlos de la Garza Barajas
leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Signed Manager
Charlie Montoyo
to a 2-year contract extension.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Signed Pitching Coach
Pete Walker
to a 2-year contract extension.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Signed Hitting Coach
Bill Mueller
to a 2-year contract extension.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Signed Pitching Coach
Josh Gaetjens
to a 2-year contract extension.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Signed Hitting Coach
Gary Varsho
to a 2-year contract extension.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Signed Manager
John Farrell
to a 2-year contract extension.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Signed Pitching Coach
Konosuke Takahashi
to a 2-year contract extension.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Signed Pitching Coach
Dave Righetti
to a 2-year contract extension.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Signed Hitting Coach
Rob Sasser
to a 2-year contract extension.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated 3B
Yenci Pena
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Yorbin Ceuta
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Frank Sanchez
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Anthony Holubecki
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Jonathan Torres
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted LF
Reshard Munroe
to Double A
Akron
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Drew Parrish
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Shane Kubrak
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CF
Aaron Meyers
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Isaias Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated CF
Jamar Burnette
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted SP
Jared Brasher
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated RP
Kenyon Yovan
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Ross Korosec
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Tyler Keysor
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Thursday, September 17th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated 2B
Kevin Vicuna
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted 2B
Kevin Vicuna
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Wednesday, September 16th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed RP
Kenyon Yovan
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/13/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Dustin Morris
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Tuesday, September 15th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Activated CL
Gabe Campos
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CL
Gabe Campos
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Mitchell Cade
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 2B
Isaiah Sharpless
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SS
Matt Copes
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Tyler Keysor
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/14/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Monday, September 14th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RF
Jeremias Portorreal
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received LF
Dominique Jackson
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Sergio Macias
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Jose Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Sunday, September 13th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Ben Baird
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Yorbin Ceuta
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted CF
Jordan Wiley
to Double A
Akron
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Rainer Florez
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Juan A. Arias
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Drew Parrish
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Isaias Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Sergio Macias
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Robert De Leon
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Saturday, September 12th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Steve Snyder
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Johnny Meszaros
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Jon Whitesell
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Pat Bennett
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Matt Riedeman
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Rian Haire
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 3B
Andy Sugilio
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 1B
Kasey Ford
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Kenny J. Hernandez
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Luis A. Medina
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Friday, September 11th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated CF
Jordan Wiley
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted C
Mario Feliciano
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Meure Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 2B
Lucas Sakay
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Thursday, September 10th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted LF
Curtis Turner
to Double A
Akron
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Michael Bienlien
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Isaias Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Wednesday, September 9th, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Placed SS
Matt Copes
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/07/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated SP
Dalton Feeney
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed 3B
Yenci Pena
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/07/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Ben Baird
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated CL
Breiling Eusebio
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Frank Sanchez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/06/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated CF
Curtis Turner
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated SP
Ryan Souza
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted 2B
Andre Gregory
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CF
Edmond Americaan
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Donovan Thompson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Chris Fuller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated SP
Andrew Burnick
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated SP
Tyler Thompson
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed CF
Jamar Burnette
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/04/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated SS
Matt Copes
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Josh Rock
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Matt Cleveland
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Jamie Martinez
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated RP
Kenyon Yovan
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SP
Bernie Salazar
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Tuesday, September 8th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated RF
Dalton Griffin
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed CF
Curtis Turner
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/07/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed C
Dave Anderson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/07/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Jeremias Portorreal
from Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Damian Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Carter Henry
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Alexis Torres
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Robert De Leon
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Matt Copes
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed RP
Kenyon Yovan
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/06/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SS
Xisto Xarro
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/07/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Jose Albertos
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SP
Luis A. Medina
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Monday, September 7th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated CF
Randy Mayfield
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Deivi Garcia
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Johnny Meszaros
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SP
Alex Nava
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed CL
Breiling Eusebio
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/06/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Frank Sanchez
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Luis Carrasco
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated LF
Cory Campbell
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated RP
Sam Stringer
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Dalton Feeney
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Gabriel Henry
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SS
Isaiah Sharpless
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed SP
Dalton Feeney
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Brandon Archie
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 1B
Chris Munson
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Sunday, September 6th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RP
Chris Allen
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Austin Wilhite
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed SP
Tyler Thompson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/05/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Gabriel Henry
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Andy Sugilio
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 1B
Kasey Ford
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Saturday, September 5th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Activated 3B
Eric Rochester
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Tony Parra
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Sawyer Bridges
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SP
Anthony Locey
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Anthony Locey
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Zachary Hess
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Emmanuel Clase
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Friday, September 4th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed LF
Donovan Trent
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/03/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Henry Henry
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted 3B
Ian Hagenmiller
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed 2B
Kevin Vicuna
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted CF
Juan Evangelista
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CF
Paul Polzin
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RP
Arnold Toomey
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Kai-Wei Lin
to Double A
Akron
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Edmond Americaan
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Jerry Woodworth
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Zac Kristofak
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Shane Kubrak
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed SP
Andrew Burnick
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/03/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
T.J. Burgmeier
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted LF
Bryan Reynolds
to Outlaw
Erie
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Zachary Hess
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RP
Michael Silva
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CF
Lorenzo Cedrola
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Tyler Flores
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted LF
Austin Langworthy
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 3B
Anthony Gonnella
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 2B
Carlos E. Rivero
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Carson Cox
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RF
Jake Miknis
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 3B
Andy Sugilio
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Jay Shirey
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CF
Dustin Williams
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Andrew McWilliam
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Joey Polak
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 1B
Gary Mattis
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 2B
Nate Stamatis
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Erick Gabo
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Isrrael De La Cruz
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 1B
Kasey Ford
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Emmanuel Clase
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Jay Shirey
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Thursday, September 3rd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Doug Still
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jason Conaway
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed CF
Reshard Munroe
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Alec Bettinger
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Chris Carns
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Jose F. Salas
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 1B
Chris Munson
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Wednesday, September 2nd, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 2B
Kevin Vicuna
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted 3B
Will Wilson
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Anthony Turner
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Jose Nin
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed SP
Ryan Souza
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Michael Bienlien
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received CF
Carlos Acosta
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted 1B
Joey Savin
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SP
Bernie Salazar
on the 7-day disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Domingo Pena
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated CL
Riley Troutt
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 1B
Chris Munson
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Tuesday, September 1st, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed CF
Randy Mayfield
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/31/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 2B
Efrin Ortega
to Outlaw
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
C.J. Avrard
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Sam Warhurst
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Jake Agar
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted C
Jorge Acosta
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Lazaro Armenteros
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Ben Baird
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Ryan Cappello
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jordan Walden
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Taylor Fairchild
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
Yenci Pena
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
William Burton
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Raul Rivas
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted C
Tony McBride
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted LF
Casey Golden
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Jonathan Heasley
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 3B
Fernando Tatis Jr.
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Jacob Hennessy
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RP
Mike Stebel
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 1B
Bradley Valdez
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 2B
Lucas Sakay
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted LF
Chris Wasco
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SS
Stanley Espinal
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Scott Adkins
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted 2B
T.J. Gore
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RF
Brock Anderson
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RF
Jeremias Portorreal
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CF
Jordan Chang
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted 3B
Lucas Erceg
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SS
Gabriel Ovalle
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RF
Bill Medina
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CL
Shane Wilhelm
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Grant Gambrell
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Arnold Toomey
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 2B
Andrew Hummel
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 1B
Alex Ramirez
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received LF
Jake Wapinsky
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Jose D. Reyes
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Jerry Woodworth
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted SP
Josue Caba
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted 1B
Chad McClanahan
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted LF
Jhailyn Ortiz
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted 3B
Bradley Jones
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted 3B
Thomas Alvarez
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted CF
Lawson McArthur
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RF
Lorenzo Carrillo
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Matt Cleveland
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Randhi Balcazar
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Jeremy Ydens
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SS
Isaiah Sharpless
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Yondry Contreras
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SS
Ronny Guillermo
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 1B
Mike Keur
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted CL
Rainer Florez
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Jeremy Chamberlin
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Henry Henry
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted C
Yordany Salva
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted C
Mikell Granberry
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted 2B
Caleb Hamilton
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted CF
Carlos Acosta
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted LF
Julsan Kamara
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Kenyon Yovan
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Austin Franklin
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received CL
Bob Roberts
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Kevin Abraham
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Jake Bowey
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Donovan Trent
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Franklin Reyes
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 3B
Raymond J. Rodriguez
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Brandon Archie
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CL
Jhony Brito
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SS
Paul Polzin
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Joe Skinner
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Josue Guzman
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated CF
Jorge Bonilla
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Jose Albertos
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Fidel Morales
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Felix Nieto
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Monday, August 31st, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Josue Guzman
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Thomas Lebron
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Luis A. Medina
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Sunday, August 30th, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Placed RP
Sam Stringer
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/29/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Rian Haire
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Jamie Martinez
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Jhailyn Ortiz
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Cesar Baez
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Bobby Wise
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Jeremy Ydens
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SS
Isaiah Sharpless
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Alex Montijo
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Yerry De Los Santos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated C
Mario Feliciano
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Scott Adkins
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Saturday, August 29th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Will Wilson
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SS
Tom Gordin
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Alex Montijo
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Ryan Cappello
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Luis Almanzar
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Efrin Ortega
from Double A
Yorkton
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated CF
Chase Marini
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed 3B
Eric Rochester
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/28/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Josue Guzman
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Jeremias Portorreal
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RF
Jake Wapinsky
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 1B
Walker Robbins
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 1B
Carlos En. Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Friday, August 28th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Breiling Eusebio
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Luis Rijo
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed RP
Steven Ridings
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/26/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed LF
Cory Campbell
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/27/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Zach Duncan
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
John Flowers
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Jacob Castillo
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Luis Ojeda
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SP
Luis A. Medina
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Thursday, August 27th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/26/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Drew Parrish
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Chris Fuller
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Jeremy Ydens
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RF
Justin Hollingsworth
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Carlos Acosta
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RF
Franklin Reyes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Wednesday, August 26th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Scott Adkins
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SS
Paul Polzin
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Meure Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted 3B
Joe Skinner
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 2B
Andre Gregory
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated C
Pete Pedigo
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Matt Gomez
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RF
Donovan Trent
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted C
Pete Pedigo
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Reed Smith
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Mason Templet
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed CL
Riley Troutt
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/25/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Carlos Alejo
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Tuesday, August 25th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Ty Boland
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RF
Jeremias Portorreal
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Frank Sanchez
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Dylan Steen
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Isaias Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Michael Silva
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Monday, August 24th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SS
Ryan Kreidler
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Damian Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Austin Wilhite
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Garrett Hudson
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Colin Peluse
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RP
Michael Silva
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Alex Mejias
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Sunday, August 23rd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated SP
Deivi Garcia
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Jordan Walden
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Scott Hauf
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Carlos Mendoza
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Josue Guzman
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Saturday, August 22nd, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SP
Jose Betances
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/21/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Carlos Mendoza
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Meure Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Roberto A. Espinosa
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Alec Bettinger
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Curtis Turner
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Grant Gambrell
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted LF
Myles Smith
to Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted CL
Reagan Bazar
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Steven Ridings
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Fernando Tatis Jr.
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Scott Adkins
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Friday, August 21st, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Luis Almanzar
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Jason Conaway
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Willie Ruiz
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Austin Wilhite
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Sergio Macias
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 1B
Joey Wentz
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Cesar Baez
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Thursday, August 20th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Doug Still
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Yerry De Los Santos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Alec Marsh
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Carlos Mendoza
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated CF
Dave Calle
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Nick Wilhite
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted LF
Andres Fernandez
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Sawyer Bridges
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted CF
Carlos Acosta
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Alex Cuas
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Donovan Trent
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Luis Rijo
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Damian Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Carlos Mendoza
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Wednesday, August 19th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated LF
Myles Smith
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated CF
Christopher Arias
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Austin Wilhite
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Pat Bennett
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SS
Xisto Xarro
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted C
Kevin Abraham
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SP
Dylan Lester
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Alex Mejias
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Tuesday, August 18th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated 3B
Max Guzman
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
JoJo Romero
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Rafael Ramos
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Ian Knight
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Dylan Steen
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Jerry Woodworth
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Austin Wilhite
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Pat Bennett
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Justin Hollingsworth
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted LF
Nick Wilhite
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Monday, August 17th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Jake Agar
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Lazaro Armenteros
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Chris Kozik
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Angel Macuare
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Frank Sanchez
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated RF
Kelvin Flores
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Josue Guzman
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CF
Manuel Melendez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated LF
Austin Langworthy
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Sunday, August 16th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed CL
Kevin Owens
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/15/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated 3B
Anthony Gonnella
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Erick Gabo
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Brandon Archie
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Luis A. Medina
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Saturday, August 15th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Matt Rowland
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed RP
Ken Drobot
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/14/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Joe Cavallaro
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Joel Espinal
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Grant Gambrell
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SP
Ross Korosec
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/11/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Sam Tewes
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SP
Anthony Locey
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/12/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Christopher Lincoln
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Matt Rowland
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Friday, August 14th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Lazaro Armenteros
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jason Conaway
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Chris Kozik
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
JoJo Romero
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Matt Rowland
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RF
Christian Moya
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Manuel Melendez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Pat Bennett
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SP
Sawyer Bridges
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Sam Tewes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Thursday, August 13th, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Jarrod Rhodes
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RF
Justin Hollingsworth
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Sam Warhurst
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 1B
Marcus Curry
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted 2B
Hector L. Martinez
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Chris Kozik
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Wednesday, August 12th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed RF
Dalton Griffin
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/07/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Luis Carrasco
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Mike Hullaby
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed CF
Chase Marini
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/11/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Rylan Thomas
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed CF
Christopher Arias
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/11/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Steve Zappa
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Dakota Donovan
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SP
Dylan Lester
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/11/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Alex Mejias
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Tuesday, August 11th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Jake Agar
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Sam Warhurst
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jordan Walden
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Hector L. Martinez
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed CF
Ray Bishop
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/09/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RP
Mike Lang
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Donovan Thompson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Dakota Donovan
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated RF
Lorenzo Carrillo
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Andres Fernandez
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RF
Randhi Balcazar
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Jake Miknis
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Monday, August 10th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Doug Still
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Anthony Holubecki
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Andrew Buckley
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CF
Ray Bishop
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated LF
Luis Mendez
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Austin Wilhite
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Jon Perdue
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted LF
Luis Mendez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Sunday, August 9th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Mike Hullaby
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Johan Oviedo
to Double A
Bernardston
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed RF
Kelvin Flores
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed CF
Dave Calle
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Joaquin Marroquin
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated CF
Dave Bower
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated RF
Franklin Reyes
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed C
Pete Pedigo
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/07/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Alex Cuas
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed 3B
Anthony Gonnella
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed CF
Jorge Bonilla
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2020.
Saturday, August 8th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SP
Alex Nava
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/07/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Bill Livingston
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Rafael Ramos
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Friday, August 7th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Jonathan Heasley
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted RF
Francisco Del Valle
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RF
Curtis Turner
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Jeremias Portorreal
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Joel Espinal
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated C
Jake Griswold
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RF
Christian Moya
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/06/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted SP
Chris Viall
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted LF
Matt Haggerty
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Randhi Balcazar
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated CF
Carlos Acosta
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RF
Matt Gomez
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Thursday, August 6th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Luis Almanzar
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Trey Morris
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Dave Anderson
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Jon Perdue
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Abrahan Gutierrez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated 3B
Bradley Jones
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Alex Ocampo
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Mike Robinson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Drew Parrish
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Jay Lentz
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Tony Parra
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brandon Whiteford
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Jose W. Acosta
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CL
Leo Nieremberg
to Double A
Raleigh
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CL
Chris Dodson
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Bernie Salazar
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Bill Borlie
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Mike Pompilio
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Joey Bostwick
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted CF
Romer Cuadrado
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Jason Delay
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Felix Nieto
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Zack Moore
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Wednesday, August 5th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 1B
Marcus Curry
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Chris Kozik
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Jose Betances
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed CL
Gabe Campos
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Jose W. Acosta
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated RF
Curtis Turner
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted 2B
Dustin Wells
to Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Matt Haggerty
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Justin Hollingsworth
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RF
Randhi Balcazar
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Jeremy Ydens
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Erick Gabo
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Willie Cervantes
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 1B
Vinnie Pasquantino
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted C
Steven Leaton
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Zack Moore
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Romer Cuadrado
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Tuesday, August 4th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Alex Montijo
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Stephen Alemais
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Austin McNicholas
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Sam Warhurst
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CL
Ken Killingsworth
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Ben Baird
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Luis Almanzar
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Lazaro Armenteros
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted 2B
Hector L. Martinez
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Elvis Alvarado
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Jhon J. Nunez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Miguel Rodriguez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 1B
Kyle Hillery
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Gavin Fleming
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Dakota Donovan
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Abrahan Gutierrez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Greifer Andrade
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Eric Lowry
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Jon Perdue
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Jake Miknis
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Josh Lowe
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted C
Jason Delay
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 3B
Aaron Vasey
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Brandon Archie
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Matthew Williams
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Dallas Beaver
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 3B
Mason Studstill
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SP
Luis A. Medina
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Monday, August 3rd, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Scott Hauf
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Edwin Figuera
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Joey Bostwick
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed RF
Lorenzo Carrillo
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted CL
Mason Thompson
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted LF
Matt Haggerty
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Sam Stringer
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Jeremy Ydens
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Cory Campbell
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Pete Pedigo
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Kenyon Yovan
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Sunday, August 2nd, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Juan A. Arias
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Burris Warner
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Leudy Molina
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Alexis Torres
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted LF
Josh Stephen
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted LF
Adolfo Morillo
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Mike Robinson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Robert De Leon
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RF
Enger Jimenez
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Gabe Campos
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Chris Dodson
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jake Goodreau
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Matt Somers
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Luis Alcala
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Imeldo Diaz
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Jerry Woodworth
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Rafael Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Chris Fuller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Joaquin Marroquin
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Jesus Morales
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Ryan Hartin
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Tony Parra
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Juan Maes
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Saturday, August 1st, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Ben Baird
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jason Conaway
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SS
Ryan Kreidler
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/31/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted CL
John McCarren
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
John Bevell
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CL
Rob Silvey
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 2B
Tom Gordin
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted LF
Frank Polanco
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Austin Paschke
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
David Anaya
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Brian Serven
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Brad Debo
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Brandon Whiteford
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Shane Martinez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Tyler Stover
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated 1B
Joey Savin
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Joaquin Marroquin
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Alexis Torres
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Kyle Keatts
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Adolfo Morillo
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Chase Marini
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Josh Stephen
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Tony Parra
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Kelvin Flores
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted LF
Luis Torrealba
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Cameron Locklear
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Felix Nieto
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Friday, July 31st, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated LF
Chris Wasco
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Tyler Duvall
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed C
Jake Griswold
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Tyler Stover
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Ben DeLuzio
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Alex Alcantar
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Jon Perdue
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Jon Whitesell
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted CF
Eric Lowry
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted LF
Aldrem Corredor
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Michael Silva
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Willie Cervantes
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Thursday, July 30th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Tyler Duvall
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Shane Martinez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brayan Jimenez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Mike Pompilio
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Jesus Morales
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Tyler Stover
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Alexdray Laya
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Ruben A. Reyes
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Tyler Musselwhite
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated LF
Luis Torrealba
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Ross Korosec
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 3B
Mason Studstill
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Johnnie La Rossa
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Wednesday, July 29th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated RP
Ken Drobot
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Johan Oviedo
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Rob Silvey
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Rony Garcia
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted C
Andrew Covington
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Francisco Ayon
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed SP
Paul Tillotson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/28/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Chris Fuller
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Brian Serven
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Josue Guzman
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Bobby Feinberg
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brandon Whiteford
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Austin Paschke
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Ben DeLuzio
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Ryan Hartin
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
David Anaya
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Joaquin Marroquin
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Juan Maes
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Shane Martinez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Alex Krupa
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Edmond Americaan
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Curbelo
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Tyler Duvall
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Adolfo Morillo
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Kep Brown
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated CF
Jorge Bonilla
from the disabled list.
Tuesday, July 28th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Anthony Holubecki
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Alex Ocampo
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Ken Ramirez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Ross Korosec
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 2B
Caleb Hamilton
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Donovan Thompson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Marc Hearn
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Sal Camacho
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Brad Debo
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Joaquin Marroquin
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Tyler Stover
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Curbelo
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Alexdray Laya
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Tyler Musselwhite
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Dave Calle
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Bill Borlie
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Alex Alcantar
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Alex Krupa
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Ruben A. Reyes
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Shane Martinez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Edmond Americaan
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Tyler Duvall
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Adolfo Morillo
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Kep Brown
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Chris Fuller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Willie Ruiz
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Ken Ramirez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Robert De Leon
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Leudy Molina
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Luis Alonso
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Josue Guzman
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Kyle Keatts
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Brandon Whiteford
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Chase Marini
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Ryan Vottiero
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Edwin Figuera
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Imeldo Diaz
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Luis Alcala
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Jerry Woodworth
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Kelvin Flores
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Eric Rochester
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Monday, July 27th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Sam Warhurst
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Ryan Cappello
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Anthony Holubecki
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CF
Juan Evangelista
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
John Bevell
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SS
Tom Gordin
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brandon Whiteford
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Kellen Lucas
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Sunday, July 26th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Lazaro Armenteros
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Hector L. Martinez
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Mike Hullaby
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
John Bevell
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RP
Chris Allen
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Luke Robinson
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Matt Taylor
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Sal Camacho
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Jake Griswold
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Joaquin Marroquin
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Willie Ruiz
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Matt Somers
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Mason Thompson
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Thomas Alvarez
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Sam Stringer
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Reed Smith
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: RP
Leo Betancourt
was designated for assignment.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SS
Cameron Locklear
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Ray Chastain
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Saturday, July 25th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Lazaro Armenteros
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 1B
Marcus Curry
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Lazaro Armenteros
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 2B
Kirk Morgan
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted 3B
Ryan A. Howard
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted 3B
Thomas Alvarez
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Randhi Balcazar
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Monfre Reynolds
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Bill Munson
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Reed Smith
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CF
Matthew Frazier
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Colin Peluse
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Anthony Locey
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Leo Nieremberg
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Jake Miknis
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted SP
Bernie Salazar
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Alex Mejias
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Emmanuel Clase
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Leo Betancourt
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Friday, July 24th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SP
Sawyer Bridges
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/23/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Sam Warhurst
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 1B
Marcus Curry
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Ken Killingsworth
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Breiling Eusebio
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CL
Rob Silvey
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated 3B
Anthony Gonnella
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Jake Miknis
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted RP
Matthew Williams
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Alberto Moran
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Thursday, July 23rd, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated 3B
Joe Skinner
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Alex Ocampo
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Grae Kessinger
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Jose Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Jeremy Ydens
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Ross Korosec
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Wednesday, July 22nd, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed RP
Ken Drobot
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated RP
Josue Caba
from the disabled list.
Tuesday, July 21st, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed 3B
Max Guzman
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Yerry De Los Santos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Matt Rowland
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed RP
Jordan Orosco
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan Meza
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SS
Xisto Xarro
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted 2B
Caleb Hamilton
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Kevin Abraham
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated SS
Bill Munson
from the disabled list.
Monday, July 20th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ryan Souza
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Jordan Orosco
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Joaquin Marroquin
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Willie Ruiz
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Ben Baird
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Lazaro Armenteros
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted 2B
Hector L. Martinez
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SP
Sean Bobb
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Joe Cavallaro
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Shane Wilhelm
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed LF
Luis Mendez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/17/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
John Flowers
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Sunday, July 19th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated CL
Jake Agar
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
Max Guzman
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Ben Baird
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Johnny Meszaros
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Yerry De Los Santos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Ben Baird
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Doug Still
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Ryan Cappello
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Jon Whitesell
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Jason Milanese
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Tim Lewis
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Saturday, July 18th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Luke Hase
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Ryan Cappello
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed C
Mario Feliciano
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted C
Jorge Acosta
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Taylor Fairchild
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Scott Adkins
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Rob Silvey
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Ken Drobot
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted SS
Eric Randolph
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Tim Lewis
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Felix Nieto
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Friday, July 17th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Activated RP
Ian Knight
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated CF
Chase Marini
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Marc Hearn
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Thursday, July 16th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Trey Morris
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Johnny Meszaros
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Shane Martinez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Imeldo Diaz
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted 3B
Sahid Valenzuela
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Sam Tewes
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Wednesday, July 15th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed CF
Jordan Wiley
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/11/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Eric Rochester
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Jon Whitesell
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Jose Gonzalez
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Tuesday, July 14th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Sal Ayala
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Connor Lunn
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Jacob Hennessy
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed 3B
Joe Skinner
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/13/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted SP
Grant Gambrell
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Alex Ocampo
from Double A
Bernardston
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Bobby Cope
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Dre Gleason
to Triple A
Irving
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Luke Robinson
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Mike Robinson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Rafael Ramos
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Logan Pouelsen
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Ryan Souza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Marc Hearn
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Rafael Gonzalez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Willie Ruiz
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Kyle Keatts
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CL
Gabe Campos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Cole Jackson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Alfredo Duran
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SP
Dylan Lester
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Pedro Espinola
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Monday, July 13th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Doug Still
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated C
Tony McBride
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Jose Geraldo
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Scott Adkins
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Joe Cavallaro
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Grant Gambrell
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RP
Mike Lang
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Chris Allen
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed 1B
Joey Savin
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
John Flowers
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Kenyon Yovan
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Sunday, July 12th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated 3B
Yenci Pena
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Ryan Bertelsman
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Chris Kozik
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 2B
Efrin Ortega
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Chris Kozik
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed LF
Myles Smith
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 2B
Dustin Wells
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed RF
Franklin Reyes
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/11/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Matt Gomez
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed LF
Austin Langworthy
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/11/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Jake Miknis
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated 3B
Mason Studstill
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Jason Milanese
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Saturday, July 11th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Ken Drobot
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/10/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CL
Shane Wilhelm
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed SP
Jeremy Bartle
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/10/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Chris Miller
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Friday, July 10th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received LF
Myles Smith
from Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Grant Gambrell
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Degan Harte
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CL
Jextin Pugh
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted RF
Jordon Austin
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received LF
Frank Polanco
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Sam Warhurst
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Mike Hullaby
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
John Bevell
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed CF
Dave Bower
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2020.
Thursday, July 9th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Scott Adkins
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Dave Anderson
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Leudy Molina
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Colin Peluse
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Pedro Espinola
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed SS
Bill Munson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RF
Ryan Leckich
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Wednesday, July 8th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Rony Garcia
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted C
Francisco Ayon
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Trey Schaar
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Philip Perry
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Forrest Whitley
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Donovan Thompson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Mike Robinson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Tyler Duvall
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Michael Bienlien
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Carmen Benedetti
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Marc Hearn
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Luis Alcala
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Shane Martinez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Chris Fuller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Bill Borlie
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Mike Pompilio
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Alex Cuas
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Sam Tewes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Tuesday, July 7th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Ross Korosec
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Freddy Fitte
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Sal Ayala
from Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Steve Snyder
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated LF
Jerry Woodworth
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed CF
Chase Marini
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Brad Debo
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CF
Ben DeLuzio
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Nick Senzel
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Michael Bienlien
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Juan A. Arias
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Carmen Benedetti
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Brian Serven
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Philip Perry
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Jeremy Bartle
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Forrest Whitley
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Mike Robinson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Isaias Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Chris Fuller
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Tyler Duvall
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Luis Alonso
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Trey Schaar
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Chris Miller
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brayan Jimenez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Josue Guzman
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Joey Bostwick
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Bobby Feinberg
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Sal Camacho
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Alexdray Laya
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Eric Rochester
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SP
Dylan Lester
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Alex Alcantar
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Tyler Musselwhite
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Marc Hearn
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Alex Mejias
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed CF
Jorge Bonilla
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2020.
Monday, July 6th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RP
C.J. Avrard
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CF
Jordan Wiley
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted SS
Jose D. Reyes
to Rookie League
Lorain County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Kelvin Flores
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Ben DeLuzio
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Mike Pompilio
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Nolan Rogers
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Jesus Moreno
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Tyler Duvall
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Cesar Baez
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted C
Ryan Orr
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Anthony Locey
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Emmanuel Clase
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Sunday, July 5th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed 3B
Yenci Pena
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Steve Snyder
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Ryan Cappello
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Connor Lunn
from Rookie League
Regina
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Brian Serven
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Chase Marini
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Rylan Thomas
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Tyler Duvall
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Leudy Molina
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Shane Martinez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Nick Banks
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Juan Maes
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Luis Alcala
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Kelvin Flores
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed LF
Luis Torrealba
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Franklin Reyes
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Saturday, July 4th, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Activated 3B
Jeremy Ydens
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Chris Viall
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Steven Ridings
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Released 3B
Mario Diaz
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated CF
Ryan Vottiero
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CF
Ryan Vottiero
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Brad Debo
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Moreno
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Ryan Hartin
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Tyler Musselwhite
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Nick Senzel
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Jesus Lage
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Dave Calle
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Bill Borlie
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Nolan Rogers
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Alexdray Laya
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Alex Alcantar
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Chris Fuller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Luis Alonso
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Matt Somers
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Rylan Thomas
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Kellen Lucas
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Eric Rochester
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Friday, July 3rd, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SS
Tom Gordin
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted 1B
Mike Lloyd
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Michael Bienlien
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Carmen Benedetti
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Rafael Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 3B
Sahid Valenzuela
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Released LF
Jesus B. Sanchez
.
Thursday, July 2nd, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Rony Garcia
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Grant Gambrell
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
John Bevell
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 2B
Lucas Sakay
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Anthony Holubecki
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted LF
Jordan Chang
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Wednesday, July 1st, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RF
Jeff Duarte
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Mario Diaz
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SS
Luke Bandy
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Jake Zarrello
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 1B
Mike Lloyd
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RF
Bill Medina
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Jesus B. Sanchez
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted C
Jake Bowey
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Josh Winckowski
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted RP
Chase Cates
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted RP
Ryan Young
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Melchor Urquides
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Christian Atkins
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Carlos Ybarra
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Luis Maldonado
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Edwin O. Zinz
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Hildemaro Requena
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Blake Lunde
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Nick Silber
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Eric Foreman
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received C
Elias Turcios
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 2B
Jeff Steward
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 3B
John Matthews
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RF
Omar Silva
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RF
John Ragnone
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received LF
Jordan Zazulak
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 1B
Mario Alvarez
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Chris de la Cruz
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Arnauld Bordon
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SS
Zane Gurwitz
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted 2B
Deion Sellers
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RF
Yasin Chentouf
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted C
Guillermo Nieves
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Activated SP
George Whitis
from the disabled list.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted SP
Andrew Baker
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted C
Owen VonEsslinger
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted SS
Travis Bransington
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted 1B
Josh Hollifield
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SP
John Conley
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received CL
Julio Rene
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SP
Tanner Shelton
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received C
Matt Wisell
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received C
Pedro Pages
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received C
Hector Porras
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received C
Gage West
from Triple A
Bridgeport
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SS
Lorenzo Andrade
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SS
Christopher Morel
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received CF
Bobby Roberts
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received CF
Jessie Hayes
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received LF
Wilson Angel
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received RF
Junior Amarante
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 2B
Trevor Paradoski
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received CF
Arturo Rivera
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received RP
Riley Neyer
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SP
Josh Martin
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SS
Peter Brown
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 1B
Chris Johnson
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted RP
Chase Brewis
to Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
Tyler Carr
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
Nate Miller
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted SS
Hisatoshi Shimizu
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
Ryan Wyant
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted C
Coy Cronk
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 2B
Urwin Juaquin
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 2B
Jalen Hunt
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted SS
Jeremy Fernandez
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 2B
Miguel Medina
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 3B
Vinny Obeso
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted LF
Jeffrei Melo
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
Connor Sorge
to Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Released 1B
Enmanuel Moreta
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Placed SP
Josh Benjamin
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/20/2020.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted SP
Brian Koonce
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted CL
Wandy Soto
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted C
Lee Ramsey
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted C
Johandry Cortez
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted CF
Ryan Larson
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted RF
Mike Bengtson
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted LF
Carlos Mateo
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted 2B
Connor Justus
to Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received RP
Jack Little
from Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received RP
Robert Yepes
from Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received CL
Pablo Morales
from Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received RP
Kilber Santana
from Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received RP
Yean Paredes
from Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received 1B
Rich Ball
from Triple A
Jacksonville
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received C
Jack Kinzer
from Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received C
Al Leon
from Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received SS
Carlos Carreon
from Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received 3B
Kevin Milam
from Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received SS
Jose E. Benjamin
from Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received RF
Corey McCarthy
from Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received CF
Jose Urioste
from Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received CF
Mel Miera
from Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received 3B
Gabriel Ynfante
from Double A
Jupiter
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received 3B
Ricardo Ramirez
from Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Received 2B
Ben Fisher
from Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted RP
Jaime Rubio
to Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted RP
Cesar Medina
to Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted LF
Roney Alcala
to Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted 3B
Brandon Leftwich
to Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted CF
Jose Sulbaran
to Short Season A
Palm Beach
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted RP
Ryan Cotta
to Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted SS
Jake Rosen
to Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Demoted SS
Andrew Robinson
to Rookie League
Orlando
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Placed RP
Jack Little
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2020.
Tuesday, June 30th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SP
Alec Marsh
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Anthony Holubecki
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RF
Bill Medina
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
John Bevell
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SP
Jose Betances
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted LF
Frank Polanco
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Rainer Florez
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Freddy Fitte
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Monday, June 29th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated 2B
Efrin Ortega
from the disabled list.
Sunday, June 28th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 1B
Marcus Curry
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Vincent Ramos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Donovan Thompson
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed CF
Carlos Acosta
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/27/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SS
Xisto Xarro
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Reed Smith
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted LF
Willie Ortiz
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated 3B
Aaron Vasey
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Riley Troutt
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 1B
Chris Munson
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Jason Milanese
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Saturday, June 27th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SS
Victor Ngoepe
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed RF
Curtis Turner
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Jose D. Reyes
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Roberto A. Espinosa
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Scott Adkins
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated CF
Christopher Arias
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed CF
Ryan Vottiero
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted CF
Ryan Guenot
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated 3B
Zack Levinson
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed 3B
Bradley Jones
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Miguel De Jesus
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Aaron Hill
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 1B
Gary Mattis
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Willie Ortiz
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Friday, June 26th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Francisco Ayon
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted C
Jake Zarrello
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Jan Carlos Lopez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Tobias Myers
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Alek Manoah
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Jason Milanese
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Henry Hernandez
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Thursday, June 25th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RP
Ricky Benton
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Steve Zappa
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Eric Bertino
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Jeff Campbell
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Chris Allen
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Alek Manoah
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Wednesday, June 24th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 3B
Fernando Tatis Jr.
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Jose Betances
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SP
Trent Shelton
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Luis Ortiz
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Dallas Roberts
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Jose Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CF
Dallas Roberts
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Kyle Hillery
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Tuesday, June 23rd, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted RF
Jeremias Portorreal
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Jake Wapinsky
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 1B
Bradley Jones
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Jamie Martinez
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CF
Matthew Frazier
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Jake Miknis
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Ryan Orr
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Alberto Lopez
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Ken Drobot
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Shane Wilhelm
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Jan Carlos Lopez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Rafael Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted LF
Adrian Martin
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received LF
Adrian Martin
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Luis D. Perez
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted C
Jeremy Martinez
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted CF
Teddy Sabato
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Chase Cates
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Aronny Cruz
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received C
Guillermo Nieves
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RF
Luke Persico
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received CF
Roberto Guillen
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received CF
Brayan Rojas
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 2B
Rick Morales
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RF
Ben Dunn
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SP
Rafael Garza
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted 2B
Jeff Steward
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted CF
Joel Sosa
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RF
Juan Galvez
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted 3B
Ray Gaither
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Activated RF
Yasin Chentouf
from the disabled list.
Riverside Mules
: Placed LF
Cameron Blake
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2020.
Riverside Mules
: Placed SP
George Whitis
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2020.
Riverside Mules
: Placed SP
Leonardo A. Rodriguez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2020.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RP
Hildemaro Requena
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SS
Duncan Pence
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted 2B
Rick Morales
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted CF
Roberto Guillen
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RF
Ben Dunn
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RP
Dailyn De Oleo
to Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Monday, June 22nd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed 2B
Efrin Ortega
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/21/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated CF
Eric Lowry
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Miguel Rodriguez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Zach Linginfelter
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Rylan Thomas
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Adam Hammerstone
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted CL
Rainer Florez
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Sam Tewes
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Christopher Lincoln
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Tyler Keysor
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Christopher Lincoln
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Alex Mejias
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed 3B
Mason Studstill
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 1B
Chris Munson
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Sunday, June 21st, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Jonathan Heasley
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received LF
Sander Boeldak
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RP
Michael Silva
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Gene Borkholder
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 2B
Nate Stamatis
from Outlaw
Erie
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CF
Kevon Davis
from Outlaw
Erie
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CF
Mike Harger
from Outlaw
Erie
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CF
Matthew Frazier
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Bryan Reynolds
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 1B
Gary Mattis
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 2B
Nate Stamatis
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Miguel Camarillo
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted CF
Kevon Davis
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted CF
Mike Harger
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Kirby McMullen
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CL
Leo Nieremberg
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Grey Lyttle
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Alex Mejias
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Saturday, June 20th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RP
Billy Chillari
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Johnny Meszaros
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed RP
Ian Knight
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2020.
Friday, June 19th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RP
Jose Geraldo
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Ryan Cappello
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Johnny Meszaros
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Steve Snyder
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Ty Boland
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/15/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed C
Tony McBride
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/17/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted CF
Jordan Wiley
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
John McCarren
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Anthony Turner
from Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
John Bevell
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Scott Adkins
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received LF
Jordan Chang
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Willie Mendoza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Mike Robinson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Tyler Duvall
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Dre Gleason
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated LF
Carlos Acosta
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Ian Knight
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Marc Hearn
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Sam Tewes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Nick Banks
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Gabe Campos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Cole Jackson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed 3B
Anthony Gonnella
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Aaron Foor
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 1B
Chris Munson
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Thursday, June 18th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed CL
Brian Brown
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/17/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received LF
Wadye Ynfante
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Carmen Benedetti
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Paul Tillotson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated 1B
Joey Savin
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted C
Dustin Morris
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated LF
Austin Langworthy
from the disabled list.
Wednesday, June 17th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Rick Rico
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Steve James
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted CF
Yon Mina
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated RP
Ryan Souza
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Paul Tillotson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated 2B
Omar Meregildo
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted LF
Omar Silva
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted SS
Alfredo Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Josh Lowe
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Aaron Hill
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Tuesday, June 16th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Sawyer Bridges
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Kyle Keatts
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Leudy Molina
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Alberto Lopez
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Tyler Keysor
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Wilfri Aleton
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Monday, June 15th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Johan Oviedo
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed CF
Eric Lowry
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CL
Rob Silvey
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Miguel Rodriguez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Chris Allen
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated SS
Bill Munson
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Miguel De Jesus
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Carlos Alejo
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Dallas Beaver
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Sunday, June 14th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SS
Victor Ngoepe
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RP
Ricky Benton
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Zach Linginfelter
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed 3B
Zack Levinson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted CL
Mason Thompson
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Tyler Thompson
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Saturday, June 13th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RP
C.J. Avrard
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RP
Billy Chillari
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CL
Ken Killingsworth
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Philip Perry
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Marc Hearn
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Daniel Cervantes
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted SP
Braxton Shetley
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Steven Ridings
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Sawyer Bridges
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Cole Ragans
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CF
Matthew Frazier
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Jorge Bonilla
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Friday, June 12th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RF
Christian Moya
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Fernando Tatis Jr.
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SP
Bill Livingston
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated RP
Daniel Cervantes
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated RF
Kelvin Flores
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SP
Kirby McMullen
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Wilfri Aleton
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Thursday, June 11th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Tom Wohlford
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Alfonso Chavez
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Jacob Hennessy
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CL
Shane Wilhelm
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed RP
Ryan Souza
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Jose Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Wednesday, June 10th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed CL
Jake Agar
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Jhonthan Munoz
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Steve Snyder
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Jhonthan Munoz
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 3B
Fernando Tatis Jr.
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Joe Skinner
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Jonathan Heasley
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Shane Wilhelm
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed 2B
Omar Meregildo
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted LF
Bryan Reynolds
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Tuesday, June 9th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Trey Morris
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Ken Killingsworth
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Jason Delay
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted CF
Jorge Bonilla
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Monday, June 8th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 1B
Marcus Curry
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted 2B
Tom Wohlford
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted CL
John McCarren
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SS
Livan Soto
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Garret Rukes
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Ty Boland
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Dave Anderson
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Jon Gossling
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Ryan Olson
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Brenden Heiss
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 2B
Mike Van Valkenburg
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Josh Rock
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed 1B
Joey Savin
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/07/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Omar Silva
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RP
Wilmer Torres
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CL
Clayton Kwiatkowski
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Wilfri Aleton
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Bernie Salazar
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Miguel De Jesus
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Jose Albertos
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Jorge Bonilla
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Sunday, June 7th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Tim Bixler
from Outlaw
Avon Lake
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Tyler Fitzgerald
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Jose Nin
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted LF
Jake Wapinsky
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed CF
Christopher Arias
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/05/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Bill Livingston
from Outlaw
Nashua
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
John McCarren
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Jon Gossling
from Outlaw
Nashua
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Ty Boland
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Garret Rukes
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Dave Anderson
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed SP
Robert Peto
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/05/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Jamie Martinez
from Outlaw
Austin
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Josh Rock
from Outlaw
Austin
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SS
Eric Randolph
from Outlaw
Austin
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Jhoendri Herrera
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Nicholas Tellache
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Dustin Morris
from Outlaw
Indianapolis
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Cole Ragans
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Nick White
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Saturday, June 6th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Drew Parrish
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CF
Jordan Wiley
from Double A
Akron
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Brett Williams
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted SS
Jose D. Reyes
to Rookie League
Lorain County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Carter Henry
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Tobias Myers
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Jextin Pugh
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SP
Ross Korosec
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Kenyon Yovan
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RF
Jake Miknis
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted SP
Gene Borkholder
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Bryse Wilson
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted CF
Jorge Bonilla
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Luis B. Garcia
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Nick White
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received C
Samuel Miranda
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Alfredo Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted C
Ken Krueger
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Miguel Camarillo
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Friday, June 5th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Trey Morris
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CL
Ken Killingsworth
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Alex Dunlap
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Vincent Ramos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Alex Dunlap
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Carlos A. Herrera
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted C
Brandon Benavente
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Ty Boland
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Dave Anderson
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted CF
Jordan Wiley
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Luke Bandy
from Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RF
Christian Moya
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 2B
Bryan Good
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Cesar Baez
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Nicholas Tellache
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SP
Kirby McMullen
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Alex Dunlap
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Alex Dunlap
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted 3B
Tyler Fitzgerald
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 3B
Curtis Turner
from Double A
Akron
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brett Williams
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Sal Camacho
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Thursday, June 4th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed 1B
Jose Gonzalez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed RF
Kelvin Flores
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Carmen Benedetti
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Luis Alonso
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Luis Alcala
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed 3B
Aaron Vasey
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/01/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Jorge Bonilla
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Wednesday, June 3rd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Alex Dunlap
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Luis Almanzar
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Alex Dunlap
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Efrin Ortega
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Evan Pluim
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Jeremy Bartle
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Brock Kirst
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Philip Perry
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Greifer Andrade
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Jan Carlos Lopez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Ryan Vottiero
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Daniel Stephan
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Trevor Chaney
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Cole Jackson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Oscar Calixto
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted C
Jacob Matheny
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Wilmer Torres
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received C
Ken Krueger
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Miguel De Jesus
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted CF
Jorge Bonilla
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Tuesday, June 2nd, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Jeff Duarte
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted C
Joe Gilbert
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Yerry De Los Santos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Luis Almanzar
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Matt Rowland
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Evan Pluim
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 3B
Max Guzman
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated C
Andrew Covington
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted C
Francisco Ayon
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated SP
Paul Tillotson
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Michael Bienlien
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Jan Carlos Lopez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Burris Warner
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Nick Banks
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Jeremy Bartle
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Trevor Chaney
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Daniel Stephan
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Degan Harte
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan Meza
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Alek Manoah
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Greifer Andrade
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Cole Jackson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Hudson Sanchez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Matt Taylor
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Marc Hearn
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Zach Linginfelter
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Rafael Ramos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Brock Kirst
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Josh Aguzzi
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Enrique Anchondo
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Juan Maes
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SP
John Flowers
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Deaundre Roberts
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CL
Clayton Kwiatkowski
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted LF
Willie Ortiz
to Rookie League
Portland
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed SS
Bill Munson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/31/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Josh Lowe
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted C
Jason Delay
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Aaron Hill
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Dallas Beaver
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Cameron Locklear
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Monday, June 1st, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RP
Kevin Owens
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
JoJo Romero
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated 2B
Andrew Hummel
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted 2B
Andrew Hummel
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Sunday, May 31st, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated RP
Trent Shelton
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Ty Boland
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed LF
Jerry Woodworth
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Philip Perry
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Burris Warner
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Rylan Thomas
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Tobias Myers
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Matt Taylor
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Saturday, May 30th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Bryce Van Horn
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CL
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated LF
Juan E. Hernandez
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Joe Cavallaro
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Tyler Fitzgerald
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Grant Gambrell
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted 1B
Nick Wise
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted CF
Eric Sourbeer
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 1B
Matt Wood
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received C
Justin Rivers
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Friday, May 29th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Michael Bienlien
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Oscar Calixto
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Burris Warner
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted 3B
Luke Bandy
to Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RP
Joe O'Donnell
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Jextin Pugh
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Thursday, May 28th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Michael Sandborn
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CL
Gavin Fleming
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Zach Linginfelter
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Will Whitlock
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Jeremy Bartle
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Philip Perry
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Carter Henry
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Marc Hearn
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Nick Banks
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Daniel Stephan
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Sal Camacho
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Trevor Chaney
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SP
Ross Korosec
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Cole Jackson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Rylan Thomas
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Wednesday, May 27th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Michael Sandborn
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated 2B
Garrett Frady
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RF
Jeff Duarte
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Matthias Dietz
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Jacob Hill
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated SP
Francisco Paez
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Sawyer Bridges
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Alex Cuas
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Jason Milanese
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Tuesday, May 26th, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Hector Arocha
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Ken Drobot
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted 1B
Tim Owens
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Jose Nin
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated SS
DeShawn Lookout
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed 1B
Jose Gonzalez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RF
Christian Moya
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Jextin Pugh
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SP
John Flowers
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted 1B
Chris Lloyd
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Kenyon Yovan
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Miguel De Jesus
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Nick Deeg
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CL
Carlos Alejo
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Jason Milanese
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Monday, May 25th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RF
Elvis Alvarado
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RP
Kevin Owens
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Estarly Cedeno
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Derek Wells
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Michael Sandborn
from Double A
Yorkton
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed SP
Paul Tillotson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated RP
T.J. Burgmeier
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Tobias Myers
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
T.J. Burgmeier
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated CF
Eric Sourbeer
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Wilfri Aleton
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed LF
Austin Langworthy
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Wilfri Aleton
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Willie Ortiz
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Miguel De Jesus
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Jason Milanese
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Sunday, May 24th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Derek Wells
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Estarly Cedeno
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Trent Shelton
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/23/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Ty Boland
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Joseph Starling
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Michael Bienlien
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Carmen Benedetti
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Luis Alonso
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Delvin Perez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Luis Alcala
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Will Whitlock
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Paul Tillotson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Trevor Chaney
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Daniel Stephan
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Mike Robinson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Jerry Woodworth
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Rafael Ramos
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Saturday, May 23rd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Luke Riffe
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Estarly Cedeno
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated SS
Livan Soto
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Ty Boland
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Joe Cavallaro
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/22/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Grant Gambrell
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated RF
Billy King
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted RF
Dom Thompson-Williams
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted RF
Billy King
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Rob Loftus
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SP
Anthony Locey
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Joseph Heineman
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Grey Lyttle
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Friday, May 22nd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated LF
Mike Bradbury
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CF
Jordan Wiley
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted LF
Sander Boeldak
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Hudson Sanchez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Ryan Guenot
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted CF
Randhi Balcazar
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Thursday, May 21st, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Placed 2B
Garrett Frady
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Jeff Duarte
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 3B
Stanley Espinal
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted 1B
Alex Ramirez
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Willie Mendoza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Carter Henry
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Wednesday, May 20th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated SS
Austin McNicholas
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Carlos A. Herrera
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Tuesday, May 19th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Ken Drobot
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Grant Gambrell
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Alexis Torres
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Kyle Keatts
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Grae Kessinger
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Enrique Anchondo
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Monday, May 18th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Luke Riffe
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Estarly Cedeno
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Luke Riffe
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Estarly Cedeno
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated LF
Jake Wapinsky
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Jose Nin
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated SS
Grae Kessinger
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RP
T.J. Burgmeier
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed 3B
Jeremy Ydens
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted C
Hector Arocha
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Mike Conner
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Chad McClanahan
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed CF
Eric Sourbeer
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 1B
Joey Savin
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 3B
Omar Meregildo
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted LF
Jose Salazar
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Wilfri Aleton
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Grey Lyttle
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Sunday, May 17th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed RP
Mike Hullaby
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Ty Boland
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Miguel De Jesus
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Jose Batista
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Trois-Rivieres Aigles
: Signed manager
Scott Curry
.
Trois-Rivieres Aigles
: Signed hitting coach
Nate Halstead
.
Trois-Rivieres Aigles
: Signed pitching coach
Tyler Hanley
.
Saturday, May 16th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated RP
Easton McGee
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed SS
DeShawn Lookout
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 1B
Kyle Hillery
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Michael Bienlien
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Josh Aguzzi
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Joseph Heineman
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RF
Jake Miknis
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Gene Borkholder
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Friday, May 15th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed LF
Mike Bradbury
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Vincent Ramos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Carlos A. Herrera
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 2B
Paul Polzin
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Juan Contreras
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Jonathan Heasley
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SS
Victor Ngoepe
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated 3B
Jeremy Ydens
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 1B
Curtiss Irving
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Daytona Tortugas
: RP
Chris Hatcher
was designated for assignment.
Thursday, May 14th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RF
Elvis Alvarado
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed SS
Austin McNicholas
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed RP
Blair Henley
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Hector Arocha
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted C
Mike Conner
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Luis Ojeda
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Bob Lang
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Wednesday, May 13th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Jose Geraldo
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
JoJo Romero
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated LF
Reshard Munroe
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed RP
Josue Caba
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Nick Wilhite
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SP
Anthony Locey
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CL
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Tuesday, May 12th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Derek Wells
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Lazaro Armenteros
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Estarly Cedeno
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Ryan Bertelsman
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated SP
Rony Garcia
from the disabled list.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 1B
Mike Lloyd
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted 3B
Spencer Trayner
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted CF
Juan Evangelista
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RF
Edgar Sustaita
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CF
Brian Bowdish
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted C
Logan Foster
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received LF
Frank Polanco
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Francisco Ayon
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated 3B
Bobby Feinberg
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Luis Aponte
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Joseph Starling
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brandon Whiteford
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Imeldo Diaz
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Jerry Woodworth
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Kellen Lucas
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SP
Sawyer Bridges
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SS
Sahid Valenzuela
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Alex Cuas
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received CF
Dave Bower
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated C
Steven Leaton
from the disabled list.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Brandon Archie
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SS
Cameron Locklear
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Luis A. Medina
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Monday, May 11th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RP
Kevin Owens
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed SP
Deivi Garcia
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Dave Lee
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Elvis Alvarado
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated 2B
Nathan Blakeney
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed 2B
Andrew Hummel
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Anthony Turner
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Jose Nin
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 2B
Thomas Alvarez
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted CF
Yondry Contreras
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed RF
Billy King
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2020.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Wilfri Aleton
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Bryan Reynolds
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Omar Farias
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted SS
Alfredo Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Sunday, May 10th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Josue Guzman
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Burris Warner
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Daniel Stephan
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted RP
Alex Martinez
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Cole Ragans
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Deaundre Roberts
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CL
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Matthew Cronin
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CL
Argenis Hiciano
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Deaundre Roberts
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Leo Nieremberg
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Danny Tamez
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Wilfri Aleton
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Grey Lyttle
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Saturday, May 9th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed RP
Easton McGee
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Grant Gambrell
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Joseph Heineman
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RF
Kelvin Estevez
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Friday, May 8th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed LF
Chris Wasco
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed LF
Juan E. Hernandez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received LF
Sander Boeldak
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SS
Mike Van Valkenburg
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted LF
Jarrod Rhodes
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Activated RF
Dave Bower
from the disabled list.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed SP
Francisco Paez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2020.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Sam Tewes
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RF
Dave Bower
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Thursday, May 7th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Elvis Alvarado
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SP
Alec Marsh
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/06/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Elvis Alvarado
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Garret Rukes
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated SS
Isaiah Sharpless
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Reagan Bazar
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Ryan Olson
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 1B
Chad McClanahan
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Wednesday, May 6th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed LF
Reshard Munroe
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Activated CF
Yon Mina
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Joe O'Donnell
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Chris Allen
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated RP
Jesse Nelson
from the disabled list.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Jesse Nelson
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Cameron Locklear
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Tuesday, May 5th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Ben Baird
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated SP
Miguel Rodriguez
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Drew Parrish
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Shane Martinez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Matt Somers
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Luis Ortiz
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted RP
Matthew Williams
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SS
Cameron Locklear
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Jorge Bonilla
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Monday, May 4th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RF
Dave Lee
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RP
Kevin Owens
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Ken Drobot
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SS
Livan Soto
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Jacob Hennessy
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted CL
John McCarren
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Scott Hauf
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed 3B
Bobby Feinberg
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Dre Gleason
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Tyler Duvall
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Kingsford Crows
: Activated LF
Lorenzo Carrillo
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Alexis Torres
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Luis Guzman
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Delvin Perez
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Chase Marini
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Matthew Williams
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted CF
Jorge Bonilla
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Sunday, May 3rd, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted LF
Tirso Ornelas
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Alex Nava
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Mitchell Traver
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Mason Thompson
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed LF
Jalen Harrison
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Jason Milanese
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Friday, May 1st, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed C
Andrew Covington
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/30/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Jheyser Azuaje
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed SS
Isaiah Sharpless
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/30/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted CL
Mason Thompson
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted SP
Bobby Nicholson
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Ryan Olson
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Mitchell Traver
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed 3B
Jeremy Ydens
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/30/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Jarrod Rhodes
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Activated SP
Paul Tillotson
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Willie Mendoza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Burris Warner
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Paul Tillotson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Sawyer Bridges
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Sam Tewes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Thursday, April 30th, 2020
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Activated SS
Henry Hernandez
from the disabled list.
Wednesday, April 29th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 3B
Sahid Valenzuela
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RP
Reagan Bazar
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated SS
Carson Cox
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: LF
Bob Figueroa
was designated for assignment.
Tuesday, April 28th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Hector Caro
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Lazaro Armenteros
from Double A
Yorkton
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Forrest Whitley
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Carmen Benedetti
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received LF
Lawson McArthur
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted LF
Jarrod Rhodes
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Monday, April 27th, 2020
Kingsford Crows
: Received RF
Enger Jimenez
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated 2B
Andrew Hummel
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RF
Sander Boeldak
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 2B
Bryan Good
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
DeShawn Lookout
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted RP
Matthew Williams
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Jose Batista
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Sunday, April 26th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RP
Kevin Owens
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Trey Morris
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated 3B
Luke Bandy
from the disabled list.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Jonathan Heasley
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted SP
Jacob Hennessy
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted 2B
Andre Gregory
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RF
Avery Tuck
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted 2B
Mike Van Valkenburg
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted RF
Enger Jimenez
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 3B
Curtiss Irving
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Michael McAvene
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Saturday, April 25th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SP
Jonathan Heasley
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Jacob Hennessy
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Sergio Macias
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed SP
Jared Brasher
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/23/2020.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Sam Stringer
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Friday, April 24th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Anthony Turner
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted SP
Jacob Hennessy
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted C
Hector Arocha
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Mike Conner
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Thursday, April 23rd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RF
Dave Lee
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed LF
Jake Wapinsky
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Jonathan Heasley
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Ken Drobot
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Logan Foster
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 2B
T.J. Gore
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received CF
Reshard Munroe
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Grant Gambrell
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Chris Carns
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted C
Jheyser Azuaje
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
John McCarren
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Spencer Trayner
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received 3B
Ryan A. Howard
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RF
Juan Evangelista
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RF
Jordon Austin
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Mitchell Traver
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted LF
Frank Polanco
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted LF
Jose Layer
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SS
Victor Ngoepe
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SS
Sahid Valenzuela
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Luis Alcala
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Activated SP
Lucas Krull
from the disabled list.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Zach Linginfelter
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Wednesday, April 22nd, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Activated CF
Luis Ortiz
from the disabled list.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Luis Ortiz
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Tuesday, April 21st, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed 2B
Andrew Hummel
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Sander Boeldak
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RF
Hector Caro
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Activated RF
Dave Lee
from the disabled list.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Trey Morris
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
JoJo Romero
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Nick Lodolo
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Reagan Bazar
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Bobby Wise
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Hector Arocha
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 2B
Zack Levinson
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Sam Stringer
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Ryan Olson
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted C
Mike Conner
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SP
Michael McAvene
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Ross Korosec
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Alex Martinez
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Rainer Florez
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Billy King
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted CL
Cole Ragans
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Kenyon Yovan
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Alex Cuas
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Tyler Flores
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted LF
Danny Tamez
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Aaron Foor
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received C
Jared Firmstone
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Kirby McMullen
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Bob Figueroa
from Rookie League
Portland
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted C
Jared Firmstone
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted CF
Jessie Hayes
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted C
Owen VonEsslinger
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Promoted 1B
Josh Hollifield
to Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SP
Adriam Castillo
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received C
Jose Lezama
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received C
Pedro Pages
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 1B
Chris Johnson
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SS
Daniel Pinero
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received SS
Alex Aquino
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received LF
Edwin J. Rodriguez
from Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received RF
Junior Amarante
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 1B
Jon Stover
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 1B
Thomas Johns
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received LF
Magglio Ordonez Jr.
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 1B
Enmanuel Moreta
from Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received 2B
Danny Rodrigues
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Received CF
Josh Bass
from Double A
New Britain
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted RP
Junior Prenza
to Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted C
Coy Cronk
to Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 2B
Urwin Juaquin
to Short Season A
Connecticut
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted RP
Todd Macnamara
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
Tyler Carr
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
John Flowers
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted CF
Connor Sorge
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted SS
Hisatoshi Shimizu
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 2B
Jalen Hunt
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted SS
Jeremy Fernandez
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Lakewood Blue Claws
: Demoted 2B
Miguel Medina
to Rookie League
Hartford
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted RP
Chase Cates
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Aronny Cruz
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted CL
Zachary Coleman
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted 1B
Aaron Dean
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted 3B
John Matthews
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted RF
John Ragnone
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
George Whitis
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Leonardo A. Rodriguez
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Eddy Gonzalez
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Zach Roy
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Rafael Garza
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received C
Jeremy Martinez
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received CF
Joel Sosa
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SS
Zane Gurwitz
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SS
Duncan Pence
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received LF
Cameron Blake
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 2B
Jeff Steward
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SP
Christian Atkins
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RP
Nick Silber
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted C
Andrew Swanson
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted 1B
Mario Alvarez
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted 2B
Reinaldo Ilarraza
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Placed RF
Yasin Chentouf
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2020.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SS
Matt Hawthorne
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Anderson Reynoso
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received C
Antonio Diaz
from Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received 1B
George Vance
from Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received LF
Taylor Blair
from Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received RF
Brian Bodwell
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Demoted C
Brady Childs
to Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Demoted LF
Théo Bigot
to Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Demoted 1B
Josh Kincer
to Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Placed SP
Jesus Luzardo
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/19/2020.
Monday, April 20th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Carmen Benedetti
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Terry Selders
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed LF
Carlos Acosta
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ryan Souza
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Kep Brown
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SS
Damaso Marte Jr.
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Jerry Woodworth
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 1B
Kevin Stauffer
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Rigoberto Terrazas
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received LF
Jalen Harrison
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RF
Ryan Leckich
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Jason Milanese
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Sunday, April 19th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Ryan Cappello
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed SP
Miguel Rodriguez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Chris Allen
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Kyle Hillery
from Triple A
Ellendale
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Steve Baker
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Andy Sugilio
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Kelvin Estevez
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Saturday, April 18th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed SP
Rony Garcia
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Cole Jackson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Adolfo Morillo
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Placed RF
Dave Bower
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2020.
Friday, April 17th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed SP
Lucas Krull
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Cal Coughlin
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Brett Adcock
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Zach Linginfelter
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Garrett Hudson
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Philip Perry
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Brock Kirst
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted LF
Matt Stith
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Forrest Whitley
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Carmen Benedetti
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Jan Carlos Lopez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Carter Henry
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ian Knight
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Imeldo Diaz
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Rafael Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Burris Warner
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Trevor Chaney
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Gabe Campos
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed SS
Carson Cox
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/16/2020.
Wednesday, April 15th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Placed CF
Luis Ortiz
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed SS
Henry Hernandez
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2020.
Tuesday, April 14th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RP
Kevin Owens
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RF
Hector Caro
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Placed RF
Dave Lee
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2020.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Ryan Cappello
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Placed SP
Paul Tillotson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2020.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Rafael Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Dave Calle
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Ian Knight
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Cole Jackson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CL
Joe O'Donnell
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Jhon J. Nunez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Monday, April 13th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Placed SS
Grae Kessinger
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2020.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed CF
Yon Mina
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2020.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CL
Mauricio Santana
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RP
Randy Alcantara
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RF
Will Benson
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Gerardo Romero
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Forrest Whitley
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Jan Carlos Lopez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CL
Joe O'Donnell
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Juan A. Arias
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Josh Stang
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Victor M. Gonzalez
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Ricky Benton
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Delvin Perez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Mikihiko Fukunaga
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Edwin Figuera
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Steven Czuchra
from Triple A
Ellendale
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted LF
Adolfo Morillo
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Bobby Cope
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Imeldo Diaz
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Cal Coughlin
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Brett Adcock
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Eric Lowry
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Burris Warner
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Logan Pouelsen
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Paul Tillotson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Gabe Campos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan Meza
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Abrahan Gutierrez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Trevor Chaney
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Damon Jones
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jake Goodreau
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Luis Ortiz
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Josh Aguzzi
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Enrique Anchondo
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Alek Manoah
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Dakota Donovan
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed LF
Lorenzo Carrillo
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2020.
Sunday, April 12th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Mikihiko Fukunaga
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Garrett Hudson
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Mauricio Santana
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Enrique Anchondo
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Saturday, April 11th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Ryan Olson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Dre Gleason
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Brandon Whiteford
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Jan Carlos Lopez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Carter Henry
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Ian Knight
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Luis Alonso
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Eric Rochester
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Alexis Torres
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Imeldo Diaz
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Chase Marini
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Rafael Ramos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Rafael Gonzalez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Burris Warner
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Luis Ortiz
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Matt Somers
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Tyler Musselwhite
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Adam Hammerstone
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Placed C
Steven Leaton
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2020.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RF
Ryan Leckich
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Jeff Carlson
to Triple A
Ellendale
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Frank Vesuvio
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RP
Luke Reilly
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Tobias Myers
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Bobby Cope
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Jorge Gordon
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jesus Morales
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RF
Christian Moya
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Adolfo Morillo
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Shane Martinez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Mikihiko Fukunaga
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Kellen Lucas
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Jextin Pugh
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Lucas Krull
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Alek Manoah
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Miguel Rodriguez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Randy Alcantara
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Dakota Donovan
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Damon Jones
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Blinger Perez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Abrahan Gutierrez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Garrett Hudson
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Steve Baker
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RF
Will Benson
from Triple A
Ellendale
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Jeff Campbell
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received LF
Luis Mendez
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received LF
Matt Stith
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Joe O'Donnell
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted CL
Jesus Arroyo
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted CF
Eric Lowry
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SP
Chris Allen
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SP
Harrison Goonewardene
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Victor M. Gonzalez
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Brock Kirst
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Ricky Benton
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Friday, April 10th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Ben Baird
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Efrin Ortega
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Austin McNicholas
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted 3B
Yenci Pena
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed 2B
Nathan Blakeney
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed 3B
Luke Bandy
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2020.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 1B
Alex Ramirez
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Activated RP
Chris Carns
from the disabled list.
Thursday, April 9th, 2020
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Mario Feliciano
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted C
Scott Adkins
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 3B
Andy Sugilio
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Danny Tamez
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Sunday, April 5th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Trey Morris
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Matt Rowland
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Saturday, April 4th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Trey Morris
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Doug Still
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Bryce Van Horn
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
C.J. Avrard
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Kevin Owens
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Jorge Acosta
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 1B
Marcus Curry
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Hector L. Martinez
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Luke Hase
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Hector Caro
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Alfonso Chavez
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Dave Lee
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Tom Wohlford
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Matt Rowland
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Ryan Cappello
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Yerry De Los Santos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
JoJo Romero
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Steve Snyder
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Rick Rico
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Alex Salgado
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted LF
Mike Bradbury
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Raul Rivas
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Evan Pluim
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted LF
Ryan Bertelsman
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Vincent Ramos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Mike Bradbury
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Elvis Alvarado
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Promoted C
Raymon Tenias
to Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Bobby Nicholson
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Johan Oviedo
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Trent Shelton
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
Carlos A. Herrera
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Brian Brown
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received RP
Andrew Buckley
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Brandon Benavente
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received C
Scott Adkins
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received CF
Jose Layer
from Double A
Bernardston
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received LF
Frank Polanco
from Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Scott Hauf
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted SP
John Bevell
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Ty Boland
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted 2B
Kirk Morgan
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RF
Edgar Sustaita
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted RP
Anthony Holubecki
to Rookie League
Copiague
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted C
Logan Foster
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted SS
Tyler Fitzgerald
to Double A
Akron
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Released SP
Brad Baker
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Released 3B
Paul Palter
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Kai-Wei Lin
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Rony Garcia
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Jacob Hennessy
from Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Connor Manous
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Jake Zarrello
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received C
Jheyser Azuaje
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Jose D. Reyes
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received 2B
Andrew Hummel
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RF
Dalton Griffin
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Jose Nin
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Zac Kristofak
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Trey Schaar
to Triple A
Irving
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted SS
Jose F. Salas
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Triple A
Irving
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted LF
Aaron Meyers
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RF
Adam Griffith
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Ian Knight
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Released RP
Melvin Vazquez
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Released RP
Joe Kells
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Rene Pinto
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Paul Tillotson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Trevor Chaney
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Isaias Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Matt Somers
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Oscar Calixto
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Chase Marini
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Alexdray Laya
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RP
Chad Hockin
to Triple A
Ellendale
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Luis Ortiz
from Triple A
Irving
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Drake Fellows
to Triple A
Ellendale
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Tyler Musselwhite
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Kennie Lewis
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Cameron Patterson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Robert De Leon
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CL
Gabe Campos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Jose W. Acosta
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Jesus Moreno
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Chris Miller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Joey Bostwick
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Luis V. Martinez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Tobias Myers
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Chris Allen
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Harrison Goonewardene
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Andrew Burnick
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Frank Vesuvio
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Jesus Arroyo
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Mike Lang
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
T.J. Burgmeier
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Bobby Cope
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Jorge Gordon
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Grae Kessinger
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RF
Christian Moya
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Hudson Sanchez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received LF
Adrian Martin
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 2B
Bryan Good
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Eric Lowry
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Brock Kirst
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Sergio Macias
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Christopher Arias
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Gerardo Romero
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Jextin Pugh
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Matt Taylor
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Abrahan Gutierrez
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Damon Jones
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Enrique Anchondo
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Garrett Hudson
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted CF
Ryan Guenot
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Matt Wagner
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Jeff Campbell
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 3B
Amando Metrass
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RF
Nick Estrella
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted LF
Erik Stuckert
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Lucas Krull
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Jay Wilson
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SP
Harrison Sims
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SP
Mikihiko Fukunaga
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SP
Marc Rochon
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted CL
R.J. Lucio
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
David Riveira
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Zach Linginfelter
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 1B
Jose Gonzalez
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted C
Lenin Rodriguez
to Triple A
Ft. Wayne
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted C
Mike Hill
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Promoted C
Chris Woodard
to Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Cody Brown
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Robert Peto
from Triple A
Ft. Wayne
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Braxton Shetley
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Jacob Hill
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SP
Moises Nova
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Mason Thompson
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Samuel De La Cruz
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Mike Conner
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received C
Joe Gilbert
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received SS
Jonathan Vargas
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 1B
Willy Diaz
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received 2B
Mike Van Valkenburg
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Jamar Burnette
from Triple A
Ft. Wayne
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Matt Haggerty
from Double A
Seymour (Eau Claire County)
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Matthias Dietz
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Luis D. Guzman
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SP
Brenden Heiss
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 1B
Mike Keur
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted LF
Cory Campbell
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Ronny Guillermo
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RF
Justin Hollingsworth
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SS
John Ruiz
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Dalton Feeney
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted RP
Matt Cleveland
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted SP
Nicholas Tellache
to Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
John Flowers
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Alex Martinez
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RP
Max Knutson
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 1B
Nick Wise
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 3B
Sahid Valenzuela
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 2B
Will Proctor
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received RF
Dom Thompson-Williams
from Triple A
Seattle
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received CF
Eric Sourbeer
from Triple A
Seattle
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Luis Torrealba
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received CF
Julsan Kamara
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 2B
Manuel Vizcaino
from Double A
Las Vegas
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Alex Cuas
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Austin Franklin
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RF
Dave Bower
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted CF
Jordan Barnes
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted LF
Jose Salazar
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted 1B
Norm Lazar
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RP
Cesar Aular
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted SS
Damaso Marte Jr.
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted RF
Franklin Reyes
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted 1B
Joey Savin
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted C
Samuel Miranda
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Nick Derr
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Deaundre Roberts
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Michael Silva
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received C
Jacob Matheny
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Luis B. Garcia
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Gene Borkholder
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted CL
Bernie Salazar
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SP
Brandon Archie
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted CF
Romer Cuadrado
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Thomas Lebron
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Silvério Palmarez
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Johnnie La Rossa
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Edwin Abreu
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 3B
Brian Fletcher
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 2B
Ray Chastain
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Promoted 2B
T.J. Gore
to Double A
Akron
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SS
Luke Bandy
from Short Season A
Lake County
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CF
Chase Marini
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Jesus Lage
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Luis Mejias
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Burris Warner
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Rafael Gonzalez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Juan Meza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Tyler Musselwhite
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CF
Luis Ortiz
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received CF
Jarrod Rhodes
from Short Season A
Hartford
.
Kingsford Crows
: Demoted 3B
Willy Diaz
to Short Season A
Hartford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Matt Somers
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Kellen Lucas
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Carter Henry
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Gabe Campos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Alfredo Duran
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Robert De Leon
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ian Knight
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Trey Schaar
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Shane Martinez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Joey Bostwick
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Luis V. Martinez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted RP
Alex Martinez
to Double A
Las Vegas
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Adam Hammerstone
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received SP
Alex Cuas
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
David Anaya
from Triple A
Irving
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received CF
Dave Bower
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Chris Miller
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received LF
Jose Salazar
from Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Juan Maes
from Triple A
Irving
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted 2B
Manuel Vizcaino
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Mike Pompilio
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted 2B
Will Proctor
to Rookie League
Glendale
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Sal Camacho
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Kennie Lewis
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Alexdray Laya
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Marc Hearn
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Mark Ecker
to Triple A
Leander
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SS
Ron Lger
to Triple A
Leander
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SS
Mike Brosseau
to Triple A
Leander
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Tyler Peyton
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Javier Valentin-Rodriguez
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Alfonso Trevino
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
M.D. Johnson
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted RP
Cooper Bradford
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted C
Brandon Martorano
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted LF
Cameron Blake
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted 1B
Cody Sturgeon
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted 1B
Erwin Almonte
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted CF
Joel Sosa
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted RF
Logan Howell
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Ryan Zeferjahn
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Luis D. Perez
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Josh Winckowski
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Aronny Cruz
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Dailyn De Oleo
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Alex Webb
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Ryan Young
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Hildemaro Requena
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Nick Silber
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RP
Chase Cates
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received C
Quinton Rolle
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received C
Andrew Swanson
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 1B
Victor Lugo
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received CF
Teddy Sabato
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SS
Jamie Thomas
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received CF
Roberto Guillen
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RF
Juan Galvez
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 1B
Aaron Dean
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 3B
Ray Gaither
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received LF
Carlos A. Perez
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 2B
Alexander Rodriguez
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received RF
John Ragnone
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 2B
Reinaldo Ilarraza
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 1B
Mario Alvarez
from Rookie League
Gibbon
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SP
George Whitis
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SP
Joe Quigley
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted RP
C.J. Flach
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted SP
Ryan Zeferjahn
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted CF
Roberto Guillen
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Promoted 1B
Victor Lugo
to Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received SP
Christian Atkins
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 3B
John Matthews
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 3B
Malique Foreman
from Double A
Mobile
.
Riverside Mules
: Received 1B
Mike Skaggs
from Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Riverside Mules
: Demoted SS
Zane Gurwitz
to Short Season A
Bald Knob
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SP
Jake Hershman
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SP
Evan Odum
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SP
Tyler Benninghoff
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SP
Lake Bachar
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SP
Joe Fulcher
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted RP
Holden Helmink
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted RP
Junior Espinoza
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted CL
Garrett Gooden
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted LF
Taylor Blair
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted RF
Daniel Jimenez
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted CF
Malvin Matos
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted 1B
Blake Holliday
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SS
Daniel Bakst
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted CF
Kyle Nowlin
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted RF
Rochendrick Alexander
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted 1B
George Vance
to Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Brian Bardin
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Gregory Reinoso
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Mike Hall
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received RP
Hector Figueroa
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received RP
Juan F. Herrera
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received RP
Gabriel Diaz
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Allan Southard
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Justin Morgan
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Anderson Reynoso
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received C
Peter Hutzal
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received RF
Jared Herron
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received C
Brady Childs
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received CF
Tim Cave
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received LF
Théo Bigot
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received 3B
David Lee
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received LF
Chandler Jenkins
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received 2B
Luis M. Flores
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SS
Jordy Barley
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received 2B
Daniel Jackson
from Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received 1B
Josh Kincer
from Rookie League
Roseland
.
Stockton Trappers
: Demoted RP
Randy Perez
to Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received SP
Mackenzie Krupp
from Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Received 2B
Alex Campos
from Double A
Cassville
.
Stockton Trappers
: Demoted SP
Anderson Reynoso
to Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Demoted 2B
Daniel Jackson
to Short Season A
Goddard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Placed SP
Brian Bardin
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/30/2019.
Stockton Trappers
: Placed SP
Mackenzie Krupp
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/12/2019.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Luis Ojeda
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Brandon Archie
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Matthew Cronin
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received RP
Matthew Williams
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Henry Hernandez
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 3B
Mason Studstill
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Romer Cuadrado
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Jose Batista
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted C
Edwin Abreu
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Johnnie La Rossa
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RF
Ryan Leckich
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Luis A. Medina
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Bob Lang
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Argenis Hiciano
to Rookie League
Greensboro
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Drew Parrish
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Jeremy Bartle
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Luis Aponte
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Philip Perry
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Forrest Whitley
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Willie Mendoza
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Ryan Olson
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Daniel Stephan
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Rafael Gonzalez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan Meza
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Luis Alonso
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jake Goodreau
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Matt Somers
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Dre Gleason
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Tyler Musselwhite
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Luis Alcala
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Dave Calle
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Jose J. Gonzalez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Luis Ortiz
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Jerry Woodworth
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Kelvin Flores
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Bobby Feinberg
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Luis Guzman
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Kellen Lucas
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Cole Jackson
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brandon Whiteford
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Mike Robinson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Chris Fuller
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CL
Gabe Campos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Carter Henry
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Ryan Souza
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Trevor Chaney
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Trey Schaar
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Eric Rochester
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Ryan Vottiero
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Luis V. Martinez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted LF
Joey Bostwick
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Adam Hammerstone
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Brayan Jimenez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Shane Martinez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Alfredo Duran
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Paul Tillotson
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Oscar Calixto
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Juan Maes
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Gerardo Hernandez
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Chris Miller
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Bill Borlie
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Mike Pompilio
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
David Anaya
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Ryan Hartin
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Robert De Leon
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Ian Knight
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Luis Alonso
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Delvin Perez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Adam Hammerstone
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 1B
Glenn Batson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Received SS
Yunior Severino
from Rookie League
Sidney
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Demoted 1B
Mike Argueta
to Short Season A
Watertown
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Promoted SS
Yunior Severino
to Double A
St. Louis
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Promoted RF
Doug Lilley
to Double A
St. Louis
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Received RP
Matt Crohan
from Double A
St. Louis
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Received CF
Enmanuel Garcia
from Double A
St. Louis
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Received SS
Ruben Ybarra
from Short Season A
Watertown
.
Montgomery Dizzy Dogs
: Demoted RP
Enoli Paredes
to Short Season A
Watertown
.
Friday, April 3rd, 2020
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 2B
Carlos E. Rivero
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Austin Langworthy
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received CF
Lorenzo Cedrola
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received LF
Aldrem Corredor
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Anthony Gonnella
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Alfredo Rodriguez
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RF
Erick Gabo
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted SS
Chris Rabin
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted LF
Danny Tamez
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 3B
Mason Templet
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 1B
Carlos En. Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 1B
Gary Mattis
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted 3B
Joey Polak
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Thursday, April 2nd, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Paul Tillotson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Burris Warner
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Trevor Chaney
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Gabe Campos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Jose W. Acosta
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ryan Souza
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Cameron Patterson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Trey Schaar
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Moreno
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Bobby Feinberg
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Jesus Lage
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Dave Calle
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Rafael Ramos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Isaias Rodriguez
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Oscar Calixto
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Tyler Musselwhite
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RF
Mike Pompilio
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Wednesday, April 1st, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
Max Guzman
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted LF
Alex Acevedo
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Tuesday, March 31st, 2020
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Jose Batista
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Jesus Lugo
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Saturday, March 28th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Brandon Reitz
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Deivi Garcia
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Payton Henry
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Mike Bradbury
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 2B
Rafael Toribio
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
Yenci Pena
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Chris Kozik
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Stephen Alemais
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
Jacob Abbott
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Jason Conaway
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Johnny Meszaros
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Jordan Walden
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Juan Carlos Ramos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Yorbin Ceuta
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted 3B
William Burton
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Rich Vollmar
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Luis Veloz
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Clint Gulley
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Friday, March 27th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Sam Warhurst
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Ken Killingsworth
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Sunday, March 22nd, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Alex Montijo
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Jake Agar
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Steve James
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Austin McNicholas
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Evan Pluim
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Randy Mayfield
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Elvis Alvarado
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Ryan Bertelsman
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Thomas Rogers
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SP
Jonathan Greene
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Austin Biggar
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Taylor Fairchild
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Mario Centeno
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted SS
Tony Vazquez
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted CF
Damian Sepulveda
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RF
Steve Villa
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Tuesday, March 17th, 2020
Cheviot Jumbos
: Demoted LF
Tim Nilges
to Short Season A
North Ridgeville
.
Saturday, March 14th, 2020
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Activated RP
Wilfri Aleton
from the disabled list.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Pedro Espinola
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Friday, March 13th, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Zach Linginfelter
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted RP
Bryan Ozuna
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Tuesday, March 10th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Evan Pluim
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Steve Villa
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Bill Borlie
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Mike Ashurbeyli
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Sunday, March 8th, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Juan Maes
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Trey Schaar
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
David Anaya
to Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Carter Henry
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Ryan Souza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Dre Gleason
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Ian Knight
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Rafael Gonzalez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Marc Hearn
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan Meza
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Rene Pinto
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Luis Mejias
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Gabe Campos
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Alfredo Duran
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Friday, March 6th, 2020
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted CL
Riley Troutt
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Nick Deeg
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Thursday, March 5th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Chris Kozik
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Juan Carlos Ramos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Monday, March 2nd, 2020
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ryan Souza
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Rafael Ramos
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Mike Ashurbeyli
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Paul Tillotson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Sal Camacho
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Chase Marini
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Sunday, March 1st, 2020
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Harrison Goonewardene
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Greer Holston
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CL
Alek Manoah
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RP
Mike Lang
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RP
Jesus Arroyo
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Andrew Burnick
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Blinger Perez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Bobby Cope
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Greifer Andrade
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
DeShawn Lookout
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Ryan Olson
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted LF
Adrian Martin
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CF
Eric Lowry
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CF
Christopher Arias
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Jake Goodreau
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Gerardo Romero
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
T.J. Burgmeier
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 1B
Dre Gleason
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Brock Kirst
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Frank Vesuvio
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CL
Victor M. Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Bryan Ozuna
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Marc Rochon
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Terry Selders
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Mikihiko Fukunaga
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan A. Arias
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Jextin Pugh
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Burris Warner
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Abrahan Gutierrez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Marc Hearn
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Damon Jones
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jesus Morales
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Pat Bennett
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Luis Alonso
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Josh Aguzzi
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Delvin Perez
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RF
Nick Estrella
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Edwin Figuera
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Ryan Guenot
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
from Triple A
Irving
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Amando Metrass
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Alexis Torres
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 1B
Jose Gonzalez
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Imeldo Diaz
from Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received LF
Erik Stuckert
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
R.J. Lucio
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SP
Mike Robinson
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Harrison Sims
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
David Riveira
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Juan Meza
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RP
Matt Taylor
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Trevor Chaney
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Ryan Vottiero
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted SS
Jesus Lage
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted CF
Dave Calle
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Adam Hammerstone
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received C
Matt Bohanan
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Aaron Foor
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted C
Moises Lobo
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted SS
Jim Ellebracht
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 3B
Mason Studstill
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted SS
Cameron Locklear
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received C
Jason Delay
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 3B
Aaron Vasey
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Saturday, February 29th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Bryce Van Horn
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RP
C.J. Avrard
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Deivi Garcia
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Brandon Reitz
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Sam Warhurst
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CL
Jake Agar
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SP
Alex Montijo
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted C
Jorge Acosta
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted C
Steve James
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 3B
Max Guzman
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 2B
Rafael Toribio
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Chris Kozik
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Hector Caro
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted CF
Randy Mayfield
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Mike Bradbury
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 2B
Hector L. Martinez
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted LF
Ryan Bertelsman
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 3B
Yenci Pena
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Demoted CF
Dionicio Rosario
to Short Season A
Big Bear City
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Stephen Alemais
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted 3B
Jacob Abbott
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Received SP
John Bevell
from Rookie League
Copiague
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Evan Pluim
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Elvis Alvarado
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jonathan Greene
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jordan Walden
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Steve Snyder
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Yerry De Los Santos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CL
JoJo Romero
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Ken Killingsworth
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Jason Conaway
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Austin Biggar
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Juan Carlos Ramos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received 3B
William Burton
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Alex Salgado
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received LF
Alex Acevedo
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Vincent Ramos
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Phil Borchardt
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Rich Vollmar
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Clint Gulley
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Yorbin Ceuta
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Luis Veloz
from Rookie League
Regina
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received CF
Damian Sepulveda
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Thomas Rogers
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Forrest Whitley
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Connor Lunn
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Carmen Benedetti
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Mario Centeno
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Jan Carlos Lopez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Edwin Figuera
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted LF
Kep Brown
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Jhonny Rodriguez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted C
Luis Alonso
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Delvin Perez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Imeldo Diaz
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Will Whitlock
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Ryan Olson
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Burris Warner
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Paul Tillotson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Daniel Stephan
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Jake Goodreau
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received C
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Dre Gleason
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brandon Whiteford
from Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Luis Ortiz
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 3B
Bobby Feinberg
from Triple A
Irving
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 1B
Glenn Batson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Luis Guzman
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received 2B
Adam Hammerstone
from Rookie League
Shaw
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Terry Selders
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted RP
Ian Knight
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Rene Pinto
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 2B
Mike Ashurbeyli
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted C
Jesus Morales
to Rookie League
Shaw
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Demoted RP
Felix Ramos
to Short Season A
Lake County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received SP
Melvin Vazquez
from Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Lake Erie Crushers
: Received RP
Joe Kells
from Rookie League
Lorain County
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Yan Sanchez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Jon Whitesell
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
DeShawn Lookout
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Greer Holston
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received RF
Christian Moya
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Grae Kessinger
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Sergio Macias
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Graha Karsumaatmaja
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Gerardo Romero
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted C
Damon Jones
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted SS
Garrett Hudson
to Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Demoted 2B
Luis Beaufond
to Rookie League
Augusta
.
Kingsford Crows
: Received RP
Luis D. Guzman
from Rookie League
Buffalo
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Promoted SS
Morgan McCullough
to Outlaw
Indianapolis
.
Cheviot Jumbos
: Received 1B
Norm Lazar
from Rookie League
Glendale
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted CF
Lorenzo Cedrola
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 1B
Hemerson Serven
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted LF
Aldrem Corredor
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Deaundre Roberts
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Anthony Locey
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received C
Moises Lobo
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Jake Miknis
from Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Alfredo Rodriguez
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Bernie Salazar
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Yhonson Rojas
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted C
Ken Krueger
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Stockton Trappers
: Promoted SP
Aaron Coates
to Outlaw
Eugene
.
Daytona Tortugas
: Promoted 3B
Kevin Maitan
to Outlaw
Florida
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted SS
Austin McNicholas
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RF
Phil Borchardt
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RF
Evan Pluim
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Chris Kozik
from Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SS
Tony Vazquez
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received C
Taylor Fairchild
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted RP
Connor Lunn
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Demoted C
Juan Carlos Ramos
to Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Burris Warner
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RP
Juan A. Arias
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CL
Will Whitlock
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Willie Mendoza
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Philip Perry
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted CL
Chris Allen
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted CF
Luis Ortiz
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SP
Tobias Myers
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted RF
Kelvin Flores
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted C
Jorge Gordon
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SS
Shane Martinez
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Grae Kessinger
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted 2B
Joseph Torrivilla
to Double A
Spring Green
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted RF
Christian Moya
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 1B
Griffin Keller
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Trevor Chaney
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Cal Coughlin
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Ian Knight
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 3B
Sergio Macias
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Mike Robinson
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted SS
Hudson Sanchez
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received RP
Juan Meza
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Promoted 2B
Bryan Good
to Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SP
Sal Camacho
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Jesus Lage
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CL
Jesus Arroyo
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received LF
Jerry Woodworth
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received C
Blinger Perez
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Chase Marini
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Enrique Anchondo
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CF
Dave Calle
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
DeShawn Lookout
from Double A
Sunrise Manor
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received SS
Brayan Jimenez
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received CF
Eric Lowry
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Garrett Hudson
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Lucas Krull
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SP
Ricky Benton
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received 3B
Brock Kirst
from Short Season A
Wellsville
.
Mt. Orab Red Pandas
: Received SS
Matt Wagner
from Rookie League
Augusta
.
St. Albans Judges
: Demoted 3B
Bobby Feinberg
to Short Season A
Lyons
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Kirby McMullen
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SP
Deaundre Roberts
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RP
Michael Silva
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RF
Kelvin Estevez
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 3B
Dylan Bohnert
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted 3B
Anthony Gonnella
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Tyler Flores
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted RF
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Alfredo Rodriguez
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Promoted SS
Isrrael De La Cruz
to Double A
Raleigh
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Bernie Salazar
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Pedro Espinola
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Carson Cox
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 1B
Gary Mattis
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Wade Lovell
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Joey Polak
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Eli LaFrance
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received 3B
Mason Templet
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SS
Jim Ellebracht
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted 3B
Aaron Vasey
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted C
Jason Delay
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Promoted CF
Silvério Palmarez
to Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SS
Cameron Locklear
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 3B
Mason Studstill
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received CF
Romer Cuadrado
from Double A
Birmingham
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 2B
Ray Chastain
from Rookie League
Greensboro
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received 3B
Brian Fletcher
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted RP
Alberto Moran
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted SS
Johnnie La Rossa
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Tuesday, February 18th, 2020
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RP
Kevin Owens
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Promoted RP
Doug Still
to Double A
Yorkton
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received RP
Estarly Cedeno
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
Moose Jaw Mobsters
: Received SP
Ryan Cappello
from Short Season A
North Battleford
.
St. Albans Judges
: Promoted SP
Joseph Starling
to Double A
Spring Green
.
St. Albans Judges
: Received CL
Juan A. Arias
from Short Season A
Lyons
.
Saturday, February 15th, 2020
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Received SP
Luis A. Medina
from Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Chesapeake Xplorers
: Demoted 3B
Bill Whiteman
to Short Season A
Bowleys Quarters
.
Saturday, February 8th, 2020
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Bernie Salazar
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Demoted RP
Mike Martin
to Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Tuesday, February 4th, 2020
Lake Erie Crushers
: Placed RP
Chris Carns
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2019.
Kingsford Crows
: Placed RP
Jesse Nelson
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/27/2019.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Christopher Lincoln
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/29/2019.
Kahalu'u-Keauhou Silver Sabres
: Placed SP
Sean Bobb
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/21/2019.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Joseph Heineman
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2019.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Placed RP
Wilfri Aleton
on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2019.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Gene Borkholder
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received SP
Grey Lyttle
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Woodmere Bat Bears
: Received RP
Yhonson Rojas
from Short Season A
Oxnard
.
Tuesday, August 29th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.7 Build 74